Tender for Survey or Market Research Services Program Evaluation or ...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey or Market Research Services Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services Feedback Survey as Per Scope of Work and Tand C Enclosed Quantitative and Qualitative in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PCD-2956 (GEM/2026/B/7126017) | Ref ID: 133959028).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey or Market Research Services Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services Feedback Survey as Per Scope of Work and Tand C Enclosed Quantitative and Qualitative category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey or Market Research Services Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services Feedback Survey as Per Scope of Work and Tand C Enclosed Quantitative and Qualitative Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Survey or Market Research Services Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services Feedback Survey as Per Scope of Work and Tand C Enclosed Quantitative and Qualitative

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133959028

Notice Ref. No.: PCD-2956 (GEM/2026/B/7126017)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey or Market Research Services Program evaluation or assessment survey services Feedback Survey As per scope of work and Tand C enclosed Quantitative and Qualitative
Location : Jhakri
NIT Date : 19/01/2026
Last Date of Submission : 09/02/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections