Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Survey, Investigation, Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Providing Irrigation Facilities To Pamanakallur And Other Villages In Maski Taluk Of Raichur District From Distributary 5...
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139152565
Notice Ref. No.: KBJNL/2025-26/LI/WORK_INDENT2778
Tender Value: ₹ 8162197045.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 81622000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Survey, Investigation, Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning For Providing Irrigation Facilities To Pamanakallur And Other Villages In Maski Taluk Of Raichur District From Distributary 5A Of Narayanpura Right Bank Canal Including Operation And Maintenance For Five Years From Successful Commissioning Of The Entire System On Turn-Key Basis.
Survey, Investigation, Preparation Of Design & Drawings, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift Headworks, Electrical Sub-Station, Transmission Line, Terminal Bay, Rising Main, Delivery Chamber And Construction Of Pipe Distribution Network Including Structures And Scada Compatible Sluice Valves, Butterfly Valves, Flow Meters, Discharge Control Meters And Air Valves, Scour Valves, Butterfly Valves, Discharge Control Meters Providing Intermediate Sump Wherever Necessary In Complete Manner Etc Piped Distribution Network For 19, 600 Ha. Of Command Area Of Pamanakallur And Other Villages In Maski Taluk Of Raichur District From Distributary 5A Of Narayanpura Right Bank Canal Including Supply Of Spares, Accessories And Tools Including Operation And Maintenance Of The Entire System For Five Years From The Date Of Successful Commissioning Of The Entire System On Turnkey Basis.
Category: WORKS
EMD: 81622000.00
Est Amt: 8162197045.94
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections