Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Survey Investigation Design Drawings Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of Gravity Pipe Distribution Network (Pdn) From Dc & Pressure Pdn From Bleeder With Ms/Hdpe Pipes Including Sh, Nh & Railway C...
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140913433
Notice Ref. No.: KBJNL/2025-26/LI/WORK_INDENT2788
Tender Value: ₹ 4808097000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 48100000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Survey Investigation Design Drawings Supply Erection Testing Commissioning Of Gravity Pipe Distribution Network (Pdn) From Dc & Pressure Pdn From Bleeder With Ms/Hdpe Pipes Including Sh, Nh & Railway Crossing & Scada Arrangements With Compatible Valves Flow Meters & Discharge Control Meters At Each 20Ha Outlet & Air, Scour Valves Etc For Providing Irrigation To Ica Of 16000Ha In Badami Tq Under Kerur Lis Phase2 Incl Supply Of Spares & Tools And O&M Of The Entire System For 5Yrs On Turnkey Basis
Survey, Investigation, Preparation Of Design, Drawings, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Gravity Pipe Distribution Network From Delivery Chamber (Of Phase-I Work) And Pressure Pipe Distribution Network From Bleeder (Of Phase-I Work) With Ms / Hdpe Pipes Including Sh, Nh & Railway Crossing Structures And All Other Appurtenant Structures Along The Pipe Distribution Network And Scada Arrangements With Compatible Sluice Valves, Butterfly Valves, Flow Meters, Discharge Control Meters At Each 20 Ha Outlet And Air Valves, Scour Valves Wherever Necessary In Complete Manner Etc, For Providing Irrigation Facility To An Ica Of 16000 Ha In Badami Taluka, Bagalkot District Under Kerur Lift Irrigation Scheme Phase 2 Including Supply Of Spares, Accessories & Tools Including Operation & Maintenance Of The Entire System For Five Years From The Date Of Successful Commissioning On Turn-Key Basis (Indent No 2788)
Category: WORKS
EMD: 48100000.00
Est Amt: 4808097000.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections