Tender for Survey, Investigation, Design, Construction, Testing Comm...

The ODISHA WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD (OWSSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Investigation, Design, Construction, Testing Commissioning of Id Structure Conveyance System with 20 Mld Mps to Discharge Used Water Proposed 15 Mld Stp at Bargarh Including O and M for 10 Yea... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_OWSSB_139054_1 | Ref ID: 147476384). The estimated tender value is ₹ 275100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2750000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Survey, Investigation, Design, Construction, Testing Commissioning of Id Structure Conveyance System with 20 Mld Mps to Discharge Used Water Proposed 15 Mld Stp at Bargarh Including O and M for 10 Yea...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147476384

Notice Ref. No.: 04/OWSSB/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 275100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2750000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Investigation, Design, construction, testing commissioning of ID structure conveyance system with 20 MLD MPS to discharge used water proposed 15 MLD STP at Bargarh including O and M for 10 years
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Orissa Water Supply and Sewerage Board
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 458
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 51, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections