Tender for Survey, Investigation and Designing (Hydrographic, Hydrau...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Investigation and Designing (Hydrographic, Hydraulic, Structural Etc.) of Construction of Rcc Drain from Roza Adda to Damah Puliya Via Mezban Hotel Distt. Shahjahanpur Including Supply of all ... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCDS_1170890_1 | Ref ID: 145509536). The estimated tender value is ₹ 347680000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3477000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Survey, Investigation and Designing (Hydrographic, Hydraulic, Structural Etc.) of Construction of Rcc Drain from Roza Adda to Damah Puliya Via Mezban Hotel Distt. Shahjahanpur Including Supply of all ...

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145509536

Notice Ref. No.: 1610/E-Tender/276 Dated 18-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 347680000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3477000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Investigation and Designing (Hydrographic, Hydraulic, Structural Etc.) of Construction of Rcc Drain from Roza Adda to Damah Puliya Via Mezban Hotel Distt. Shahjahanpur Including Supply of all Material, Labour, t P Etc. Complete in all Respect
As per Tender Norms
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam||C.G.M. (IV) Lucknow||G.M. (10) Lucknow||Unit 30 Shahjahanpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 77, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 76, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections