Tender for Survey of Existing Tracks and Yards, Preparation of L-Sec...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey of Existing Tracks and Yards, Preparation of L-Section Esp/Plan, Correction in Existing Esp/Plan Using Drone Based Photogrammetry & Lidar Survey under the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den (North)/Ngp And... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N-20-NAG-2026-2027 | Ref ID: 144407697). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7282506.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145700.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Survey of Existing Tracks and Yards, Preparation of L-Section Esp/Plan, Correction in Existing Esp/Plan Using Drone Based Photogrammetry & Lidar Survey under the Jurisdiction of Sr.Den (North)/Ngp And...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144407697

Notice Ref. No.: N-20-NAG-2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 7282506.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 145700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey of existing tracks and yards, Preparation of L-section ESP/plan, correction in existing ESP/plan using drone based Photogrammetry & LIDAR Survey under the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN (North)/NGP and DEN (South)/NGP of NGP division. (847 Km).
Conducting Aerial Topographical Survey with DGPS integrated RTK/PPKUAS DRONE based photogrammetric and Lidar to capture ground features and assets along the existing alignment including Yards for all lines. Trolley/Loco Based Lidar System shall also be conducted to get uniform accuracy and data through out on the existing alignment within an accuracy of 5cm RMSE. Survey to be done for entire width of Railway land along the track and for station/yard areas as approved by Engineer-in-charge. Follo...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7282506.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OSTENDER N
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 13:57
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 145700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections