Tender for Survey, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, ...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of Combined Raw Water Supply Scheme for Mandir Hasoud & Chandkhuri under Amrut Mission 2.0 Including Trial Run, 12 Months Defects... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 182594 | Ref ID: 133479887). The estimated tender value is ₹ 357409000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1787000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of Combined Raw Water Supply Scheme for Mandir Hasoud & Chandkhuri under Amrut Mission 2.0 Including Trial Run, 12 Months Defects... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of Combined Raw Water Supply Scheme for Mandir Hasoud & Chandkhuri under Amrut Mission 2.0 Including Trial Run, 12 Months Defects... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Survey, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning of Combined Raw Water Supply Scheme for Mandir Hasoud & Chandkhuri under Amrut Mission 2.0 Including Trial Run, 12 Months Defects...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133479887

Notice Ref. No.: 182594

Tender Value: ₹ 357409000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1787000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Testing, Commissioning Of Combined Raw Water Supply Scheme For Mandir Hasoud & Chandkhuri Under Amrut Mission 2.0 Including Trial Run, 12 Months Defects Liability Period And 5 Years Operation And Maintenance Of All Project Components/Whole Scheme (2Nd Call)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 18.00
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Tender Documents
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 29 Dec, 2025 7:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 19 Jan, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 23 Jan, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 22 Jan, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 9d 0h 12m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections