Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commiss...

The VISVESVARAYA JALA NIGAM LIMITED (VJNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Micro Irrigation System Under Chitradurga Branch Canal For Providing Irrigation Facility To 19187.00 Ha Under Blocks 6A, 6B And Filling... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6270001 | Ref ID: 122774769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7811455475.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78115500.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Micro Irrigation System Under Chitradurga Branch Canal For Providing Irrigation Facility To 19187.00 Ha Under Blocks 6A, 6B And Filling... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Micro Irrigation System Under Chitradurga Branch Canal For Providing Irrigation Facility To 19187.00 Ha Under Blocks 6A, 6B And Filling... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Micro Irrigation System Under Chitradurga Branch Canal For Providing Irrigation Facility To 19187.00 Ha Under Blocks 6A, 6B And Filling...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122774769

Notice Ref. No.: VJNL/2025-26/IW/WORK_INDENT273

Tender Value: ₹ 7811455475.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 78115500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Micro Irrigation System Under Chitradurga Branch Canal For Providing Irrigation Facility To 19187.00 Ha Under Blocks 6A, 6B And Filling Up Of 38 Tanks Coming Under Chitradurga Branch Canal Of Upper Bhadra Project With All Accessories, O & M For 5 Years After Successful Commissioning And Transfer (Bomt)On Turnkey Basis- Excluding Drip Laterals And Including Sub Main Line And Blind Raisers. (Cbc Drip Package-V)
Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Micro Irrigation System Under Chitradurga Branch Canal Comprising Gravity Bulk Feeders, Construction Of Sump Cum Pump House, Supplying And Installation Of Pumping Machineries, Terminal Bay, Electrical Substation, Electrical Powerline And Other Appurtenant Works Including Construction Of Pipe Distribution Network Including Scada And Automation For Providing Irrigation Facility To 19187.00 Ha Under Blocks 6A, 6B And Filling Up Of 38 Tanks Coming Under Chitradurga Branch Canal Of Upper Bhadra Project With All Accessories, Operation And Maintenance For 5 Years After Successful Commissioning And Transfer (Bomt)On Turnkey Basis- Excluding Drip Laterals And Including Sub Main Line And Blind Raisers. (Cbc Drip Package-V)
Category: WORKS
EMD: 78115500.00
Est Amt: 7811455475.00
Tender Fees: 7500.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections