Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Automatic Block Signalling Work Utilizing Msdac for Continuous Track Circuiting Including Associated Auxiliary Works at Adjoining St...
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142382071
Notice Ref. No.: NER_SnT_Proj_BSB_03_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1361067788.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 27221400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Automatic Block Signalling Work utilizing MSDAC for continuous track circuiting including associated auxiliary works at adjoining stations along with 4x48 OFC work in the Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) - Chhapra Jn.(CPR) section in the Varanasi Division of N.E. Railway.
Design, Manufacture, Supply of Hot Standby Architecture Electronic Interlocking (EI)System complete as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019Version 2 with latest amendment, if any. Mainly consisting of CPU Cards, Input Cards, Output Cards, Interfacing Equipments and all required accessories for controlling Automatic Signals from mid-section Auto Relay Huts and communicating directly through OFC (laid in redundancy with route diversity) with adjoining Auto Relay Huts & EI/PI of stations asper Sche...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1361067788.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECTBSB
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 16:46
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 27221400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections