Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 4-Aspect Automatic Block Signalling with Ei and Dual Multi Section Digital Axle Counter at Auto Hut and other Associated Works Along....
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140993520
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_W_RTM_EPC_26_01
Tender Value: ₹ 1277232456.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 25544700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 4-Aspect Automatic Block Signalling with EI and Dual Multi Section Digital Axle Counter at auto hut and other Associated works along with suitable alterations in Electronic interlocking at stations on Double line (RE) Section between Nagda-Ujjain-Tajpur, Phanda- Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain- Karchha and Mangliyagaon-Indore section of Ratlam division Western Railway
- Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 4-Aspect Automatic Block Signalling with EI and Dual Multi Section Digital Axle Counter at block section and dual detection of track in main line in station section along with suitable alterations in Electronic interlocking at stations, Construction of building with electric ï¬tting for auto hut and LC gate Hut and interlocking of mid section LC gate on Double line (RE) Section between Nagda-Ujjain-Tajpur, Phanda- Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain- Karchha and Mangliyagaon-Indore section of Ratlam division Western Railway.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1277232456.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 19:25
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 25544700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections