Tender for Survey, Design, supply, installation, construction, testi...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Design, supply, installation, construction, testing & commissioning of 3 no.s of STP cum FSTP using extended aeration system for the towns of Champhai, Kolasib, and Khawzawl, including I&D of existing drainage outfall and common convey system in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IPR-115 | Ref ID: 144625293). The estimated tender value is ₹ 203575330, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3036000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, Design, supply, installation, construction, testing & commissioning of 3 no.s of STP cum FSTP using extended aeration system for the towns of Champhai, Kolasib, and Khawzawl, including I&D of existing drainage outfall and common convey system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, Design, supply, installation, construction, testing & commissioning of 3 no.s of STP cum FSTP using extended aeration system for the towns of Champhai, Kolasib, and Khawzawl, including I&D of existing drainage outfall and common convey system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Survey, Design, supply, installation, construction, testing & commissioning of 3 no.s of STP cum FSTP using extended aeration system for the towns of Champhai, Kolasib, and Khawzawl, including I&D of existing drainage outfall and common convey system

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144625293

Notice Ref. No.: IPR-115

Tender Value: ₹ 203575330

Tender EMD: ₹ 3036000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Design, supply, installation, construction, testing & commissioning of 3 no.s of STP cum FSTP using extended aeration system for the towns of Champhai, Kolasib, and Khawzawl, including I&D of existing drainage outfall and common convey system through pipe network up to respective proposed Treatment Plant location with all contingent civil, electrical, mechanical, piping and instrumentation works (including 1 month trial run + 1 month training of operators + 1 year defect liability period).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections