Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and Main...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Solar Pv System for 5 Years as a Rooftop at Control Room Terrace of Substation under Rajkot and Tankara Division under Gondal Circle in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335980 | Ref ID: 147385749). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7034535.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Solar Pv System for 5 Years as a Rooftop at Control Room Terrace of Substation under Rajkot and Tankara Division under Gondal Circle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Solar Pv System for 5 Years as a Rooftop at Control Room Terrace of Substation under Rajkot and Tankara Division under Gondal Circle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Solar Pv System for 5 Years as a Rooftop at Control Room Terrace of Substation under Rajkot and Tankara Division under Gondal Circle

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147385749

Notice Ref. No.: 97/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7034535.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Solar Pv System for 5 Years as a Rooftop at Control Room Terrace of Substation under Rajkot and Tankara Division under Gondal Circle
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Solar Power Plants-Goods
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 18:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gondal
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 80, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gondal
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections