Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Survey, Design, Supply, Foundation, Fabrication, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Towers in Connection with Installation of Kavach on Ranital-Duvvada Section of East Coast Railway.
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025
Deadline: 18 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113313667
Notice Ref. No.: SNTPBBS-022025-LTE
Tender Value: ₹ 718620000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3743100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, transportation, storage, foundation, fabrication, erection, Testing & Commissioning of 40 meter height Tubular lattice Tower including RF & site survey, soil investigation, design, drawings, foundation, tower fabrication, tower erection, testing, painting, earthing (less than 01 ohm), fencing with all other accessories as per RDSO approved tower drawings for cyclone region (Drawings attached in tender) and Technical speciï¬cation at Section-H of chapter-8 of tender document. Inspection by RITES.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 718620000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 31/01/2025 11:00
Tendering Section : SNT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2025 17:52
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3743100.00
Notice Documents
LTERSSDesktopSurveyBhadrakBHCtoDuvvadaDVD.pdf
LTEtowerRDSOCyclonicregiondrawings.pdf
LTEtowerRDSO-FoundationDrawingwithwatertable.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections