Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Execution, Installation, Testing ...

The MUMBAI RAILWAY VIKAS CORPORATION LIMITED (MRVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Design, Supply, Execution, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecommunication Assets Consisting of Passenger Information System, Control Communication Ensuring Compatibility to Exist... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MRVC_851244_1 | Ref ID: 115601197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 963000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Survey, Design, Supply, Execution, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecommunication Assets Consisting of Passenger Information System, Control Communication Ensuring Compatibility to Exist...

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115601197

Notice Ref. No.: MRVC/W/140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 963000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mrvc/W/140
Survey, Design, Supply, Execution, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telecommunication Assets consisting of Passenger Information System, Control communication ensuring compatibility to existing Telecommunication System and other associated
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Railways - World Bank Tenders||Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Telecommunication Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 63, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections