Tender for Survey, design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning ...

The Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems for residential consumers in Tripura under Utility Led Aggregation (UL... in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TSECL/ DPnC/ RTS-ULA/ Lot-4/27 Date: 07.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145412884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems for residential consumers in Tripura under Utility Led Aggregation (UL... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems for residential consumers in Tripura under Utility Led Aggregation (UL... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Survey, design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems for residential consumers in Tripura under Utility Led Aggregation (UL...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145412884

Notice Ref. No.: TSECL/ DPnC/ RTS-ULA/ Lot-4/27 Date: 07.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Survey, design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation & maintenance of 1kWP Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Systems for residential consumers in Tripura under Utility Led Aggregation (ULA) Capex Mode of PM- Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojana on turnkey basis-Pkg 1-Lot 4 (Sepahijala Electrical Circle)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections