Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Survey, Design, Foundation, Supply, Erection, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Towers for Kavach in Low Density Route (1563 Rkm) of South East Central Railway.
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025
Deadline: 02 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116815172
Notice Ref. No.: 90-SNT-Proj-Tender-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1112312550.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5711600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Lattice tower (40 Meter) foundation, tower fabrication, tower erection including survey, soil investigation, design, drawings, testing, supply, transportation, storage, painting, Aviation Lamp & Lighting arrangment, earthing and fencing as per RDSO Drawing No. RDSO/TC/TOWER/L/40/180/T/6.5(8 Sheets). This includes supply, transportation, erection of Outdoor Cabinet on suitable foundation as per Annexure-I. Approved 40m Lattice tower foundation drawings & GAD are attached with Tender Document. Inspection of tower material shall be ensured from RITES at the Contractor's/Manufacturer's premises before supply of material to Railways.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1112312550.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2025 18:15
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/05/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5711600.00
Notice Documents
RDSO180k6.5NCFoundation_Drawing_with_Water_Table_11.pdf
RDSO180k6.5NCFoundation_Drawing_without_Water_Table_21.pdf
ScopeofWorkTechnicalDetailsLDN.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections