Tender for Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testin...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for a Period of 5 Years of Total 544 Kw Capacity Gridconnected Solar Pv Power Plant under Roof-T... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2024-25/MEDA/7542 | Ref ID: 112849408).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for a Period of 5 Years of Total 544 Kw Capacity Gridconnected Solar Pv Power Plant under Roof-T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for a Period of 5 Years of Total 544 Kw Capacity Gridconnected Solar Pv Power Plant under Roof-T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for a Period of 5 Years of Total 544 Kw Capacity Gridconnected Solar Pv Power Plant under Roof-T...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112849408

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2024-25/MEDA/7542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for a Period of 5 Years of Total 544 Kw Capacity Gridconnected Solar Pv Power Plant Under Roof-Top Net Metering at 272 Zilha Parishad Schools (2Kw Each) Under Umred, Kalmeshwar, Katol, Narkhed, Parshivani, Bhivapur, Mouda, Ramtek, Saoner, Hingna, Kamthi, Kuhi, Nagpur Gramin, Taluka in Nagpur District in the State of Maharashtra.With Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for 5 Years
Type : EoI
CPP Ref No Date :ITI/MKTG/MSP/HYD/2024-25/MEDA/7542/2144
Unit Name :RO Hyderabad
Published Date :07-01-2025
Due Date :15-01-2025
Due time :11:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

7628EOI-MEDA.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections