Tender for Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-Referencing, Preparatlon of Di...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-Referencing, Preparatlon of Digltal Autocad Drawings and Gis Based Asset Database of Electrical Infrastructure of Visakhapatnam Port Autfprity in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-referencing Dt.13.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145055653).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-Referencing, Preparatlon of Digltal Autocad Drawings and Gis Based Asset Database of Electrical Infrastructure of Visakhapatnam Port Autfprity category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-Referencing, Preparatlon of Digltal Autocad Drawings and Gis Based Asset Database of Electrical Infrastructure of Visakhapatnam Port Autfprity Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-Referencing, Preparatlon of Digltal Autocad Drawings and Gis Based Asset Database of Electrical Infrastructure of Visakhapatnam Port Autfprity

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145055653

Notice Ref. No.: Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-referencing Dt.13.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Asset Mapping, Geo-Referencing, Preparatlon of Digltal Autocad Drawings and Gis Based Asset Database of Electrical Infrastructure of Visakhapatnam Port Autfprity
Bid Submission End Date : 27/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1783929647_EOI.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections