Tender for Survey and Investigation for Road Work under Division Dhar

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey and Investigation for Road Work under Division Dhar in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDRB_432538_1 | Ref ID: 121750380). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1002000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20040.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Survey and Investigation for Road Work under Division Dhar

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121750380

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 07/ETender/25-26/Dhar/dated 23.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1002000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey and Investigation for road work under division Dhar
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD- Roads and Bridges||Indore CE West Zone - PWD||Dhar EE Zone Indore PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: Road
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 02, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections