Tender for Survey and forest clearance work of 400kv d/c line connec...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey and forest clearance work of 400kv d/c line connectivity between indravati to therubali for development of green energy evacuation transmission corridor for evacuation of re power (approx. Line length= 100km)” in Bargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CPC-43/2024-25 | Ref ID: 117397222). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32006262.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320063.00.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and forest clearance work of 400kv d/c line connectivity between indravati to therubali for development of green energy evacuation transmission corridor for evacuation of re power (approx. Line length= 100km)” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and forest clearance work of 400kv d/c line connectivity between indravati to therubali for development of green energy evacuation transmission corridor for evacuation of re power (approx. Line length= 100km)” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Survey and forest clearance work of 400kv d/c line connectivity between indravati to therubali for development of green energy evacuation transmission corridor for evacuation of re power (approx. Line length= 100km)”

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117397222

Notice Ref. No.: CPC-43/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 32006262.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 320063.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Survey and forest clearance work of 400kv d/c line connectivity between indravati to therubali for development of green energy evacuation transmission corridor for evacuation of re power (approx. Line length= 100km)”

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections