Tender for Survey and Design of Distribution Network by Suitable Sof...

The GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey and Design of Distribution Network by Suitable Software for Water Supply from Rcc Overhead Tanks and Ground Level Service Reservoirs /Sump-Wells Including Providing, Laying, Testing and Commiss... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_436672_1 | Ref ID: 122514873). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23849820, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119249.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Survey and Design of Distribution Network by Suitable Software for Water Supply from Rcc Overhead Tanks and Ground Level Service Reservoirs /Sump-Wells Including Providing, Laying, Testing and Commiss...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122514873

Notice Ref. No.: MPGMC/152/25X9/1/PHE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 23849820

Tender EMD: ₹ 119249

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey and Design of Distribution network by Suitable software for water supply from RCC Overhead tanks and Ground Level Service Reservoirs /Sump-wells including Providing, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of pipelines to be laid under this contract
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Gwalior - UAD||Water Supply (PHE) Deptt. - MC Gwalior - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Survey and Design of Distribution network by Suita
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jul-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 19, 249
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 38, 49, 820
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections