Tender for Survey and Assessment of Feasibility for Modification of ...

The JHARKHAND STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (JSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Survey and Assessment of Feasibility for Modification of Existing 2 Ph. Dc Towers to 3-Ph Dc Towers by Erecting Two Extra Cross Arms as Proposed by Rly for Construction of 132 Kv 3-Ph Dc Tl from Gss K... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JSEB_103122_1 | Ref ID: 122512858). The estimated tender value is ₹ 772816, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15500.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey and Investigation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey and Investigation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Survey and Assessment of Feasibility for Modification of Existing 2 Ph. Dc Towers to 3-Ph Dc Towers by Erecting Two Extra Cross Arms as Proposed by Rly for Construction of 132 Kv 3-Ph Dc Tl from Gss K...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122512858

Notice Ref. No.: 251/PR/JUSNL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 772816

Tender EMD: ₹ 15500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

survey and assessment of feasibility for modification of existing 2 ph. DC towers to 3-ph DC towers by erecting two extra cross arms as proposed by Rly for construction of 132 kV 3-ph DC TL from GSS Kendposi to New TSS at Kendposi
Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, C AND M (NWBP), JUSNL.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Survey and Investigation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 72, 816
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections