Tender for Surveillance Specimen Cask & Accessories, Qty: 3

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surveillance Specimen Cask & Accessories, Qty: 3 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251716 | Ref ID: 138568369). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 953912.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transport Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transport Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Surveillance Specimen Cask & Accessories, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138568369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 953912

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surveillance Specimen Cask & Accessories
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 27-03-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 18-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 953912
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard disk, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections