Tender for Surveillance HDD Storage Optimized for 60 days, Qty: 2 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surveillance HDD Storage Optimized for 60 days, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690894 | Ref ID: 144828659). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sre Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Video Conferencing Camera / W... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sre Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Video Conferencing Camera / W... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Surveillance HDD Storage Optimized for 60 days, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Sre Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Video Conferencing Camera / W...
Item Title: Surveillance HDD Storage Optimized for 60 days
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:09 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: SRE PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Surveillance HDD Storage Optimized for 60 days Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Searched String: Monitoring Workstation set Digital Forensic Workstation, Sofa (V3), HEPA Workstation, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Fixed Computer Workstation, Diesel Powe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections