Surplus Consumable Wax Microcrystalline Type Grade-Iii Re...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Surplus Consumable Wax Microcrystalline Type Grade-Iii Ref No. Vk-286 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30393 | Ref ID: 135164739).. The notice was published on 06 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Surplus Consumable Wax Microcrystalline Type Grade-Iii Ref No. Vk-286

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135164739

Notice Ref. No.: DPS/CSU/09/DISP-II/25-26/GeM-45 A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1781.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surplus Consumable WAX MICROCRYSTALLINE TYPE GRADE-III REF NO. VK-286
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Sr No Auction Details Quantity Unit Time Allotted for lifting of materials 1 Surplus Consumable WAX MICROCRYSTALLINE TYPE GRADE-III REF NO. VK-286 1187 KG 30 days BID VALIDITY : 120 DAYS NOTE: (1) CUTTING, SORTING, SEGREGATION OR REJECTION IS NOT PERMITTED WHILE LIFTING OF MATERIAL. (2) THE MATERIAL FOR SALE IS OFFERED ON "AS IS WHERE IS" BASIS, "AS IS WHAT IS" BASIS AND “NO COMPLAINT” BASIS. Bidders will not be permitted to participate in auction without submission of Earnest Money Deposit. EMD: 1, 781 /- Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) can be deposited offline method in the form of Demand Draft drawn in favour of “Pay and Accounts Officer, DPS” payable at Mumbai and a copy of the same must be uploaded in the Gem Portal. Original Demand Draft of EMD along with copy of Annexure "B" of NIT duly signed by the purchaser & GST Certificate shall be submitted to “Asst. Stores Officer (Disposal section), Directorate of Purchase & Stores, Trombay Village Stores, V.N.P Marg, Trombay, Mumbai - 400 088 in a sealed envelope superscribing boldly Tender Number/Auction Number so as to reach before the EMD due date and time. EMD will be forfeited if the bidder withdraws or amends, impairs or derogates from tender in any respect within the period of validity of the Tender/Auction. Bidders who wish to participate in this tender/auction must be registered under GST. The rate quoted by bidder is exclusive of GST. GST as applicable shall be paid by the purchaser on Reverse Charge Mechanism. Inspection of Materials: Inspection of Material is permitted between 10.30 to 15.30 hrs. from 06/02/2026 to 12/02/2026 (except Saturday, Sunday and Government Holidays). NOTE: APPLICATION FOR MATERIAL INSPECTION PASS IS ATTACHED IN ANNEXURE SHOULD BE FILLED AND SUBMIT BEFORE COMING FOR INSPECTION. WITHOUT INSPECTION PASS (AVAILABLE IN ATTACHMENT), MATERIAL INSPECTION WILL NOT BE PERMITTED. Place of delivery / Project location: Asstt. Stores Officer, Trombay Village Store, Trombay, Mumbai - ...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections