Tender for Surgical Operating Microscope for Opthalmology, Qty: 1

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgical Operating Microscope for Opthalmology, Qty: 1 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7221460 | Ref ID: 136933637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Surgical Operating Microscope for Opthalmology, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136933637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7221460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surgical Operating Microscope for Opthalmology
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 190000
GeMARPTS Searched: Losses In Pipe Fittings Apparatus, All in One PC (V2), Metallurgical Microscope, Inverted Research Microscope as per IS 5204, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, Microscope immersion oil, OT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections