Tender for Surgical Instrument 9, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgical Instrument 9, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666561 | Ref ID: 143340686).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Instrument for Eye Surgery, Surgical Instrument Tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Instrument for Eye Surgery, Surgical Instrument Tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Surgical Instrument 9, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143340686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO CAPSULORHEXIS FORCEPS (TITANIUM) FOR EYE SURGERY
BOQ Title: Surgical Instrument for Eye Surgery, Surgical Instrument Tray
Item Title: Surgical Instrument 9
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-06-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL INSTRUMENT FOR EYE SURGERY
GeMARPTS Searched: High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628, Post Mastectomy Bra, Surgical Forceps, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Handles for Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Conforming to IS 3319, Tripods for Surveying ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections