Tender for Surgical Hand antispectic solution with a composition of ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgical Hand antispectic solution with a composition of Chlorexhidine Gluconate 1 percent Solution and Ethyl Alcohol 61 percent, Qty: 93 No, (BOQ Item #27) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006511 | Ref ID: 132950685). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surg Cons, Adult Incontinence Diaper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surg Cons, Adult Incontinence Diaper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Surgical Hand antispectic solution with a composition of Chlorexhidine Gluconate 1 percent Solution and Ethyl Alcohol 61 percent, Qty: 93 No, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132950685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Surg Cons, Adult Incontinence Diaper
Item Title: Surgical Hand antispectic solution with a composition of Chlorexhidine Gluconate 1 percent Solution and Ethyl Alcohol 61 percent
Item Quantity: 93
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 31-12-2025 8:26 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 115
BOQ Title: SURG CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Surgical Apron, Surgical Drapes, Surgical Gowns, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Surgical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections