Tender for Surgical drapes, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #64)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF PARAMEDICAL AND NURSING SCIENCES (RIPANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgical drapes, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #64) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525463 | Ref ID: 141077902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62540.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Linen, Scrub Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Linen, Scrub Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Surgical drapes, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141077902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium
Breadth 139 cm
Length 89 cm
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen, Scrub Suit
Item Title: Surgical drapes
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 62540
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen
GeMARPTS Searched: Scrub Suit, Tracksuit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections