Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Surgical Disposables, Surgical Equipments, Surgical Consumables Items Part 2 of 2
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147365450
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 150000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Surgical Disposables, Surgical Equipments, Surgical Consumables Items at Civil Hospital, Ahmedabad.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Miscellaneous Goods
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission of Tender Fee, EMD and other Physical supporting Documents From Date 02-09-2026 to 07-09-2026 the office of the Medical Superintendent, First Floor, 1200 Bed, Civil Hospital, Ahmadabad Pre Bid On date 24-08-2026 at 12 00 PM at 1st Floor, Conference hall, 1200 bed hospital, Civil Hospital, Ahmadabad.
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 24-08-2026 12:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Medical Superintendent, Civil Hospital Ahmedabad (Tender fee common for all parts)
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 150, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Medical Superintendent, Civil Hospital Ahmedabad (Tender EMD common for all parts)
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 150000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 150000 INR
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections