Tender for Surgical Cap, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #96)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgical Cap, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #96) in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7110761 | Ref ID: 133803966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Moxifloxacin Eye Drops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Surgical Cap, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133803966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7110761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Box100 Box
BOQ Title: Moxifloxacin Eye Drops
Item Title: Surgical Cap
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-01-2026 7:26 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Trolley, Medicine Ball, Medicine Kit Bag, Pregabalin Capsules, Health Kiosk, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan), Atomoxetine Tablet, Etomidate Injection, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections