Tender for Surgical Cap, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #70)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgical Cap, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #70) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534707 | Ref ID: 124173022).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Vet Meds, Salmonella Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Vet Meds, Salmonella Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Surgical Cap, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #70)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124173022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surgical Cap
BOQ Title: Dglp Vet Meds, Salmonella Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated
Item Title: Surgical Cap
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 1:30 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP VET MEDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Marking Cones, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Searched String: Inj Meloxicam 5 mg per ml via...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections