Tender for Surgeons Mask disposable, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgeons Mask disposable, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6266404 | Ref ID: 122005614).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines for Camp, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines for Camp, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Surgeons Mask disposable, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122005614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6266404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mask disposable
BOQ Title: Medicines for Camp, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Surgeons Mask disposable
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 04-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES FOR CAMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Cefixime Oral Liquid, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Ondansetron Oral Liquid, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, ALBENDAZOLE SUSPENSION, Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Levosalbutamol Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Urine Drug Screen Kit, Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections