Tender for Surgeon''s Green Colour Apron

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgeon''s Green Colour Apron in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02246879 | Ref ID: 112290366).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Surgeon''s Green Colour Apron

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112290366

Notice Ref. No.: 02246879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srph526010-Surgeon''s Green Colour Apron Made of Rotecno High Grade Thick Medical Fabric. it should have Good Inner Lining up the Elbow to Protect the Hands of Surgeons, Sleeve Cu Ff with Thick Bands with High Elastic Strength, with Effecient Liquid Barrier, High Filtration Efficie Ncy against Airborne Skin Particles and Bacteria, with Non Particle Generating(Non Linting), Perme Nant Antistatic Properties, High Permeablility to Perspiration Vapour (Breathability), Supple Hand (P Ositive Skin Sebsorial Effect) Unit: No. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/12/2024 12:40
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 80.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections