Tender for Surgeon Head Cap, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgeon Head Cap, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #33) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667026 | Ref ID: 145133059).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 53 dENTAL ITEMS, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 53 dENTAL ITEMS, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Surgeon Head Cap, Qty: 390 No, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145133059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SURGEON HEAD CAP
BOQ Title: 53 dENTAL ITEMS, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone
Item Title: Surgeon Head Cap
Item Quantity: 390
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 53 dENTAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DISPOSABLE SYRINGES 2ML Auto - Disabled Syringes for Fixed Dose Immunization (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, NEEDLES AND SYRINGES DESTROYER, Gas Chromatography Syringe, Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary Syringes, Sofa (V3), Shorts Disposable, XLPE Cable for Working Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections