Tender for Surgeon Disposable FACE MASK Three Layer, Qty: 815000 1 p...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgeon Disposable FACE MASK Three Layer, Qty: 815000 1 pic, (BOQ Item #50) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834392 | Ref ID: 129072366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14051.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Surgeon Disposable FACE MASK Three Layer, Qty: 815000 1 pic, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129072366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14051

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surgeon Disposable FACE MASK Three Layer
BOQ Title: surgical, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863
Item Title: Surgeon Disposable FACE MASK Three Layer
Item Quantity: 815000
Unit of Measure: 1 pic
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-10-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14051
BOQ Title: surgical
GeMARPTS Searched: - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Blood Collection Tube, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: Tracheosotomy Tube Size -5.0 with cuff tracheostomy tubes with cuff blister pack adult, Onli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections