Tender for Surgeon Cap Disposable, Qty: 11700 No, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surgeon Cap Disposable, Qty: 11700 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703560 | Ref ID: 144595294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 21, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 21, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Surgeon Cap Disposable, Qty: 11700 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144595294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 21, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497
Item Title: Surgeon Cap Disposable
Item Quantity: 11700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55
BOQ Title: rd 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Levetiracetam 100 mg/ml, Vial of 5 ml Inj Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Shaker Incubator, Levetiracetam Injection, Laboratory Vials (V2), LEVOFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, DNA marker, CIPROFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Heparin Injection, Laboratory Glassware -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections