Tender for Surge Protector for RF cable, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surge Protector for RF cable, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6357242 | Ref ID: 121129722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196611.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc Rf Items, Outdoor RF Antenna category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc Rf Items, Outdoor RF Antenna Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Surge Protector for RF cable, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121129722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6357242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 196611

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Removable Surge Protector for RF cable N Type female to N Type male
BOQ Title: Sitc Rf Items, Outdoor RF Antenna
Item Title: Surge Protector for RF cable
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-06-2025 3:14 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 196611
BOQ Title: SITC RF ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections