Tender for Surge Protector, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surge Protector, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652833 | Ref ID: 143210722).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Computer and its Peripheral for Deep Bhavan Cochin, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer A3 Size Multifunction Printe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Computer and its Peripheral for Deep Bhavan Cochin, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer A3 Size Multifunction Printe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Surge Protector, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143210722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6A Surge Protector with 3 Socket
BOQ Title: Procurement of Computer and its Peripheral for Deep Bhavan Cochin, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer A3 Size Multifunction Printe...
Item Title: Surge Protector
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Computer and its Peripheral for Deep Bhavan Cochin
GeMARPTS Searched: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections