Tender for Surge Protector, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surge Protector, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7417575 | Ref ID: 139281375). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75599.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Cctv Surveilance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Cctv Surveilance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Surge Protector, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139281375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7417575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75599

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surge Protector
BOQ Title: Installation of Cctv Surveilance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Surge Protector
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-04-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75599
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF CCTV SURVEILANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Automatic Optical Level, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Static Protective Relays, Industrial Switch, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type Searched String: 24 Port PoE NW ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections