Tender for Surge Protector, Qty: 18 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surge Protector, Qty: 18 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159086 | Ref ID: 134652506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74982.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Surge Protector, Qty: 18 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134652506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74982

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SURGE PROTECTOR
BOQ Title: Cctv System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Surge Protector
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2026 9:10 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 74982
BOQ Title: CCTV SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Band Saw Machine, sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Cholangioscopy System, Student Response System, Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections