Tender for Surge Protector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surge Protector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762879 | Ref ID: 144828037).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Surge Protector, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surge Protector
BOQ Title: Cctv Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Surge Protector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:16 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERAS
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Power Supply Unit, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Wheel Chairs (V2), Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections