Tender for Surge Protector for 250watt lights, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surge Protector for 250watt lights, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134313 | Ref ID: 134700958).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various consumable material of HPSV Lights, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various consumable material of HPSV Lights, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Surge Protector for 250watt lights, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134700958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of surge protector for CGL Make 250Watt LED lights installed at Highmast as per sample.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various consumable material of HPSV Lights, Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps
Item Title: Surge Protector for 250watt lights
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various consumable material of HPSV Lights
GeMARPTS Searched: Aviation Lights, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1 and Part 2), Decorative Pendant Lights- Handicraft (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections