Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Surface/Recess Mounted Square Model 1 X 1 20/18 W Led Panel Light Fitting
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145557263
Notice Ref. No.: 95265509
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Surface/Recess Mounted Square model 1 X 1 20/18 W LED Panel Light Fitting CRCA/PVC housi ng System Wattage - 24Watts, Luminaire System Efficacy (Lumen / Watt) /=120, Ingress Protection - IP20 Operating Voltage Range- 140 to 270 Volts AC at 50Hz, Rated Voltage - 240 Volt, 50 Hz, AC Power Factor at Full Load /= 0.95, Driver Efficiency /=85% Total Harmonic Distortion (max) 10%, Colour Temperature (K) 6000 +/-500K, 10) Working Life for LED -Minimum 50000 Burning Hours as per LM 80, Colour Rendering Ind ex (CRI) /=70, LED Beam Angle /=120, Operating Temperature -20 deg C to + 50 deg C, Protected again st Surges and Transients /= 5Kv, with minimum 3 Years Warranty Certificate for Free Replacement. [ War ranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 12:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSEE/Supply/NGP, SECR Maharashtra 30.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections