Tender for Surface Roughness Measuring Instrument, [Surface Roughnes...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface Roughness Measuring Instrument, [Surface Roughness Measuring Instrument, Range: - 17.5 Mm, Detector Range 360 Micro Meter (-200 Micrometer to + 160 Micrometer), Data Output-Memory Card, Rechar... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255725 | Ref ID: 128943564).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Surface Roughness Measuring Instrument, [Surface Roughness Measuring Instrument, Range: - 17.5 Mm, Detector Range 360 Micro Meter (-200 Micrometer to + 160 Micrometer), Data Output-Memory Card, Rechar...

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128943564

Notice Ref. No.: 56255725

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surface Roughness measuring instrument, [Surface Roughness measuring instrument, Range: - 17.5 mm, Detector range 360 micro meter (-200 micrometer to + 160 micrometer), Data Output-Memory Card, Rechargeable NiMH battery of capacity: 3.5mAh, Measuring units : Ra, Rq, Rz and Rp, Probe input - stylus, auto calibration facility along with Operation manual and calibration certificate. Note: only OEM or authorized dealer should participate in the tender. The authorization certificate from OEM should be uploaded at the time of quoting the tender.]
Surface Roughness measuring instrument, Range: - 17.5 mm, Detector range 360 micro met er (-200 micrometer to + 160 micrometer), Data Output-Memory Card, Rechargeable NiMH battery of capa city: 3.5mAh, Measuring units : Ra, Rq, Rz and Rp, Probe input - stylus, auto calibration facility along with O peration manual and calibration certificate. Note: only OEM or authorized dealer should participate in the te nder. The authorization certificate from OEM should be uploaded at the time of quoting the tender. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/10/2025 12:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE TOOL ROOM/ELW/BSL, CR Maharashtra 10.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections