Tender for Surface mounted Speakers, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface mounted Speakers, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6158399 | Ref ID: 118043221). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 204000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio conference system supply installation and programming, PA Speaker Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio conference system supply installation and programming, PA Speaker Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Surface mounted Speakers, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118043221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6158399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 204000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High output two-way passive speaker system with single 8 inch driver Must be able to handle a long term power of 175 W and a peak of 700W RMS at a nominal impedance of 8 ohms
Frequency range output 65Hz -20kHz -10db It should have a horizontal coverage angle of 90 degrees or more and vertical coverage angle of 50 degrees or more
Must have a very high axial sensitivity of 95 dB 1W 1m and produce a maximum peak SPL of 123 dB or more

BOQ Title: Audio conference system supply installation and programming, PA Speaker Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2)
Item Title: Surface mounted Speakers
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-04-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 204000
BOQ Title: Audio conference system supply installation and programming
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections