Tender for Surface Mount Loudspeakers, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface Mount Loudspeakers, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063917 | Ref ID: 133117256).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Audio Visual for the Test Bed in Hanger, Wired Microphone (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Audio Visual for the Test Bed in Hanger, Wired Microphone (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Surface Mount Loudspeakers, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133117256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surface Mount Loudspeakers
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio Visual for the Test Bed in Hanger, Wired Microphone (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher
Item Title: Surface Mount Loudspeakers
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 05-01-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio Visual for the Test Bed in Hanger
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Assistive Tech

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections