Tender for Surface Finish Tester Profile Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface Finish Tester Profile Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5755757 | Ref ID: 113314924).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools and Test Equipment Standardized by Nataa, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools and Test Equipment Standardized by Nataa, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Surface Finish Tester Profile Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113314924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5755757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surface Finish Tester Profile Meter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools and Test Equipment Standardized by Nataa, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS
Item Title: Surface Finish Tester Profile Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-01-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TOOLS AND TEST EQUIPMENT STANDARDIZED BY NATAA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections