Tender for Surface dressing, Qty: 5600 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface dressing, Qty: 5600 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7523504 | Ref ID: 141131038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76120.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of PCC Road outside the UCIL Boundary wall from Itabhatta to Bazar Gate Jaduguda, Naturally Ventilated Poly House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of PCC Road outside the UCIL Boundary wall from Itabhatta to Bazar Gate Jaduguda, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Surface dressing, Qty: 5600 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141131038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7523504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surface dressing of the ground including removing Jungle or vegetation and in-equalities, clay etc. not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 500 m and lift upto 1 km. .
BOQ Title: Construction of PCC Road outside the UCIL Boundary wall from Itabhatta to Bazar Gate Jaduguda, Naturally Ventilated Poly House
Item Title: Surface dressing
Item Quantity: 5600
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 12-05-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76120
BOQ Title: Construction of PCC Road outside the UCIL Boundary wall from Itabhatta to Bazar Gate Jaduguda

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections