Tender for Surface dressing, Qty: 4000 Sqm, (BOQ Item #65)

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface dressing, Qty: 4000 Sqm, (BOQ Item #65) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476419 | Ref ID: 140145410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122570.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual civil maintenance and development works in UCIL Housing colony Jaduguda for one year, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual civil maintenance and development works in UCIL Housing colony Jaduguda for one year, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Surface dressing, Qty: 4000 Sqm, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140145410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122570

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities clay etc not exceeding 15cm deep and disposal of rubbish lead upto 500 M and lift upto 1 KM
BOQ Title: Annual civil maintenance and development works in UCIL Housing colony Jaduguda for one year, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Surface dressing
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-04-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122570
BOQ Title: Annual civil maintenance and development works in UCIL Housing colony Jaduguda for one year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections